2017 Sleepy Hollow Theatre Season 

CAST LISTS: 

2017 CAST LISTS!!!

 

HAIRSPRAY:                                         Understudy: 

Tracy TurnbladMegan Krantz           Emily Cicha 

Wilbur Turnblad: Alec Stork                Marshall Ziegler        

Edna TurnbladDrew Pengilly            Tryton Landsiedel 

Link Larkin: Tryton Landsiedel            Cameron Wold 

Amber VonTussle: Hope Burdoleski   Taylor Veen 

Velma VonTussleLaura Schaff          Tess Griffin 

Corny Collins: Cameron Wold             Lucas Bender

Penny Pengleton: Marissa Carpenter Riley Smith      

Prudy Pengleton: Tess Griffin                     

Gym Teacher: Sara Simenson 

Matron: Sara Simenson

Mr. Pinky: Chase Scherr 

Harriman Spitzer: Marshall Ziegler 

Motormouth-Taylor Ekart                     

Seaweed: TBA 

       (We are still looking for some males) 

Lil' Inez-Samantha Gray 

Lorraine: Kiki Stevenson 

Cindy Watkins: Lexi Bowman 

Angela: Kylee Gifford 

Retro Ensemble: Deante Kehr, Ketina Francois, 

 

Dynamites: 

Emily Cicha, Alexis BowmanKylee Gifford 

 

BOY COUNCIL: 

Austin Bolte, Austin FodeChase Scherr

Lucas Bender 

 

GIRL COUNCIL: 

Haley VisgerTaylor VeenKailey JeromeLaura DeGrawSophia JilekEmily Cicha 

 

More Council Kids/Students/Special Needs Kids/Hookers/Guards: Sara Simenson, Katie Haugen, Katie Fields, Riley Smith, Emily NelsonAlyssa SimpronKaitlyn Harter, Tasha Schatz, Leila Grubb, Aleisha Schock 

ALADDIN: 

Jasmine: Aubrey Lyons/Kylee Gifford (Shared Nights)

Aladdin: Dylan Beck 

Genie: Haiden Pederson 

Sultan: Lauren Strinden 

Jafar: Callie Stonecipher 

Razoul: Noah Fettig 

Iago: Laura DeGraw 

Prince Baba of Ganoush: Ethan Unrath 

Prince Dandu Rahn-Rahn: Ben Archuleta 

Prince Formerly Known as the Artist: Kaylyn Harris 

Narrator 1: Katie fields  

Narrator 2: Sophia Jilek 

Narrator 3: Alex Kindem 

Narrator 4: Kiki Stevenson 

Narrator 5: Ella Konieczka 

Guard 1: Eliza Konieczka 

Guard 2: Katie Haugen 


Attendants/TownsPeople: 

Kaylyn Harris, Leila Grubb, Ethan Unrath, Genebah JohnsonKatie HaugenBen ArchuletaEliza KonieczkaEve ScottKatie Fields, Madison Knudson, Liza Kirkeide


LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS: 

Doo Whoop Girls:  

Sara Simenson, Hannah Tangen, Michaela Schaff 

Seymour- Nelson Abrego 

Orin the Dentist-Cole Bakke 

Mushnik-Marshall Ziegler  

Audrey-Marissa Mund                   

Audrey II-Brittany Bearsheart

 

SKID ROW Ensemble and Solos/Bernstein, Snip, Luce (These will be determined the first day): 

 Taylor VeenKailey JeromeEmily Nelson, Riley Smith