2017 Sleepy Hollow Theatre Season 

CAST LISTS: 

2017 CAST LISTS!!!

 

HAIRSPRAY:                                         Understudy: 

Tracy TurnbladMegan Krantz             Emily Cicha 

Wilbur Turnblad: Alec Stork                 Marshall Ziegler        

Edna TurnbladDrew Pengilly             Tryton Landsiedel 

Link Larkin: Tryton Landsiedel            Cameron Wold 

Amber VonTussle: Hope Burdoleski   Taylor Veen 

Velma VonTussleLaura Schaff          Tess Griffin 

Corny Collins: Cameron Wold             Dylan Beck 

Penny Pengleton: Marissa Carpenter Riley Smith      

Prudy Pengleton: Tess Griffin                     

Gym Teacher: Emily Cicha  

Matron: Naomi Chaffee 

Mr. Pinky: Chase Scherr 

Harriman Spitzer: Marshall Ziegler 

Motormouth-Taylor Ekart                     

Seaweed: TBA 

       (We are still looking for some males) 

Lil' Inez-Samantha Gray 

Lorraine: Kiki Stevenson 

Cindy Watkins: Alexis Bowman 

Angela: Kylee Gifford 

 

Dynamites: 

Emily Cicha, Alexis BowmanKylee Gifford 

 

BOY COUNCIL: 

Austin BolteNelson AbregoAustin FodeChase ScherrLucas BenderDylan Beck 

 

GIRL COUNCIL: 

Haley VisgerTaylor VeenKailey JeromeLaura DeGrawSophia JilekEmily Cicha 

 

More Council Kids/Students/Special Needs Kids/Hookers/Guards: 

Haiden Pederson, Mady Wentz, Sara SimensonAubrey Lyons, Katie Haugen, Katie Fields, Camille Gregory, Marissa MundRiley SmithHannah Tangen, Emily NelsonAlyssa SimpsonKaitlyn Harter, Laura FeistTasha SchatzMolly FetzerSierra Trottier, Leila Grubb, Naomi Chaffee

ALADDIN: 

Jasmine: Aubrey Lyons/Kylee Gifford (Shared Nights)

Aladdin: Dylan Beck 

Genie: Haiden Pederson 

Sultan: Lauren Strinden 

Jafar: Callie Stonecipher 

Razoul: Noah Fettig 

Iago: Laura DeGraw 

Prince Baba of Ganoush: Ethan Unrath 

Prince Dandu Rahn-Rahn: Ben Archuleta 

Prince Formerly Known as the Artist: Kaylyn Harris 

Narrator 1: Katie Fields  

Narrator 2: Sophia Jilek 

Narrator 3: Alex Kindem 

Narrator 4: Kiki Stevenson 

Narrator 5: Ella Konieczka 

Guard 1: Eliza Konieczka 

Guard 2: Katie Haugen 


Attendants/TownsPeople: 

Kaylyn Harris, Leila Grubb, Ethan Unrath, Genebah JohnsonKatie HaugenBen ArchuletaEliza KonieczkaEve ScottKatie Fields, Madison Knudson, Liza Kirkeide


LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS: 

Doo Whoop Girls:  

Sara Simenson, Hannah Tangen, Rachel Nelson  

Seymour- Nelson Abrego 

Orin the Dentist-Cole Bakke 

Mushnik-Marshall Ziegler  

Audrey-Marissa Mund                   

Audrey II-Brittany Bearsheart

 

SKID ROW Ensemble and Solos/Bernstein, Snip, Luce (These will be determined the first day): 

Camille GregoryTaylor VeenKailey JeromeEmily NelsonMichaela Schaff, Riley Smith